LPA Membership


Region 1

 
  AMICI
  Arts Council of New Orleans
  Arts Council Of New Orleans/LA ArtWorks
  Baugh, Laurie
  Bevolo Gas & Electric Lights
  Big Hair Productions
  Brunner Gallery
  Canary Islands Desc. Assn.
  Contemporary Arts Center
  Efforts of Grace/Ashe Cultural
  Friends of NORD, Inc.
  Friends of Rivertown, Inc.
  Friends of the German-American Cultural Center
  Garofalo, M.
  Goldberger, Clem
  Greater New Orleans Suzuki Forum
  Greater New Orleans Youth Orchestra
  Hamilton, Jenny
  Hyatt, Garey
  Jefferson Ballet Theatre
  Jefferson Community Band
  Jefferson Performing Arts Society
  KIDsmART
  Le Petit Theatre du Vieux Carre
  Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra
  Louisiana Wildfowl Carvers Guild
  McGuire, Kim
  MK Arts Company, MK Wegmann
  Moscow Nights
  Musical Arts Society of New Orleans
  National Performance Network, Inc.
  Neale, Zahidi
  New Orleans Children's Chorus
  New Orleans Concert Band
  New Orleans Friends of Music
  New Orleans Opera Association
  New Orleans String Project
  Olander, Echo
  Our Lady of Prompt Succor Parish School
  Plaquemines YMCA
  Reynolds, Joycelyn
  Rivertown Repertory Theatre
  Shakespeare Festival at Tulane
  St. Leo the Great School
  St. Tammany Arts Commission
  Stymiest, Suzanne
  Symphony Chorus of New Orleans, Inc.
  Tenn. Williams/New Orleans Literary Fest.
  The NOCCA Institute
  The Pirate's Alley Faulkner Society, Inc.
  THEMA Literary Society
  West Bank Art Guild
  YA/YA Inc.
  Young Audiences, Inc.

Region 2

 
  Arts Council of Greater Baton Rouge
  Baton Rouge Music Club Chorus
  Baton Rouge Symphony
  BREC Independence Park
  BREC's Magnolia Mound Plantation
  Columbia Theatre/Fanfare
  Eaton, Mary
  Euba, Femi & Addie
  Grace, Jan
  Hamilton, Dee
  Hammond Art Guild
  Happi Llandiers, Inc.
  Haussler, Park
  Haussler, Park
  Johnson, Fred
  Joseph, Mary
  Kirkpatrick, Edith
  Lamar, Charles
  Louisiana Alliance for Arts Education
  Louisiana Arts and Science Center
  Louisiana's Old State Capitol
  Morganza Elementary School
  Nave, JL
  Of Moving Colors
  Owen, Sue
  Republic of West Florida Historic Assn
  Tangipahoa Parish Library
  Thomas, Genny
  Tourgee DeBose National Piano Competition
  Washington Economic Dvl. Foundation
  Washington Parish Library Systems
  Yancey, Martha

Region 3

 
  Assumption Parish Council on Aging
  Bayou Community Bank, Inc.
  Beard, Beverly
  Houma-Terrebonne Arts & Humanities Cnl.
  Juana's Orginials
  Les Artists du Bayou, Inc.
  Lockport Community Arts Guild
  Louisiana Artist Association
  Percle, Angelle
  Raceland Middle School Band
  River Region Ballet, Inc.
  River Region Drama Guild, Inc.
  San Francisco Plantation Museum
  Terrebonne Fine Arts Guild, Inc.

Region 4


  Abbey Players, Inc.
  Acadiana Symphony Association
  Children's Museum of Acadiana
  Chrisman, Vicki
  City of Crowley
  City Of New Iberia (Sliman Theater)
  City Of New Iberia (Sliman Theater)
  Coalition for a Healthy Acadiana
Regional Grassroots Effort
  Cober, Teri
  Eunice, City of
  Festival International de Louisiane
  Grand Opera House of the South
  Juneau, Pat
  KRVS-FM
  Lafayette Art Association
  Lafayette Ballet Theatre
  Louisiana Crafts Guild
  Louisiana Folk Roots
  Mamou Cajun Music Festival Association
  New Iberia Recreation Department
  Opelousas Little Theatre
  Palmer, Buddy
  Simone Little Glass Studio and Gallery
  St. Bernard School
  St. Mary Parish Office of Special Services
  The Opelousas Museum of Art
  UL Lafayette College of the Arts
  ULL Friends of Music
  Vermilion Parish Library
  Writer's Guild of Acadiana

Region 5

 
  ACTS Theatre - Lake Charles
  Art Associates of Lake Charles, Inc.
  Arts & Humanities Council of SW LA
  Black Heritage Festival
  Bodin, George
  Breaux, Pam
  Calcasieu Parish School System
  Director/TheatreMcNeese
  Impromptu Players
  Jeff Davis Arts Council
  Kushner, Marsha
  Lake Charles Symphony
  McNeese State Univ. Banners Series
  Semien Foundation, Inc.
  The Children's Theatre Company
  The Frame House Gallery
  Yancey, Bobbi
  Zigler Museum

Region 6

 
  Alexandria Museum of Art
  Arts & Humanities Council of Avoyelles
  Arts Council of Central Louisiana
  City Park Players
  Concordia Parish Library
  Early, Neil
  Early, Neil
  Ginsburgh, Judy
  Kent Plantation House
  McDonald, Frances
  Pears, Catherine
  River Oaks Square Arts Center
  Stacy, Jim
  Tom Peyton Memorial Arts Festival
  Vernon Arts Council
  Weems, Laura

Region 7

 
  Atchison, Pam
  Beekman, Jeannine
  Bossier Arts Council
  City of Springhill, Main Street Program
  Escaped Images Dance Company
  Gregory, Patricia
  Herrington, Sara
  Holloway, C. L.
  McCallister, Kathy
  Natchitoches Art Guild Gallery
  Nathan, Tama
  Nelson, Janice
  North Central Louisiana Arts Council
  Powell, Freda
  Red River Film Society/LA Film Center
  Red River Revel
  River Cities Jubilee
  Shreveport Opera
  Shreveport Regional Arts Council
  Shreveport Symphony, Inc.
  Slack, Amy
  The Company Repertory Theatre
  The Shreveport Little Theatre
  The Strand Theatre

Region 8

 
  Art and Soul
  Bernice Historical Society
  Biedenharn Museum & Gardens
  Clay, Franklin & Carol
  Cordill, Naomi
  Doorway to Louisiana, Inc.
  Guice, John
  Guice, John
  Impressario's Choice
  Jackson Heritage Museum & Fine Arts Assn
  Jackson Parish Library
  Katz, Kay
  Little Theatre of Monroe
  Louisiana Presenters Network
  Lynch, Regina
  Monroe Symphony League
  Monroe Symphony Orchestra
  Northeast Louisiana Arts Council
  Ouachita Parish Police Jury
  Ouachita River Art Guild, Inc.
  Petrus, Louisa
  Princess Theatre, Inc.
  Rose Theatre
  Schepis Foundation
  Smith, Elaine
  Snyder Museum
  St. Joseph's School
  TheatreWorks.ULM
  Twin City Ballet
  ULM Division of Art
  ULM School Of Music/Division Of Music
  ULM School of Visual & Performing Arts
  Usrey, Tommy
  Weeks, Christine
  White, Owen
  Younger, Sara



Return to top of page